www.the drumtutor.com
THE DRUM TUTOR 07774640214 / 01702527165
Gift Vouchers
Contact TDT/ Privacy policy

For more info about lesson prices or to book a lesson you can contact me by e-mail at:

neil@thedrumtutor.com or thedrumtutor@live.co.uk

 Or by telephone on:   07774 640214 or 01702 527165









                                                                                                              PRIVACY POLICY


1. INTRODUCTION:

This privacy policy provides you with details of how I collect and process your personal data through your use of my site www.thedrumtutor.com and contact with myself.
I am registered with the ICO and I take your privacy very seriously and aim to ensure that your information is NOT shared to third parties. Within this privacy policy is a break down of:

. The drum tutor contact information
. What data I have
. How I use your data
. Disclosure of personal data
. Your legal rights

Please get int touch with me if you have any questions or concerns regarding my privacy practices.


2. CONTACT INFORMATION

My details are:

Phone number: 01702 527165
Email: thedrumtutor@live.co.uk
Postal address: 148 Western Approaches, Southend on Sea, Essex. SS2 6TY


3. WHAT DATA I HAVE

Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual. The two types of data I collect from you are communication data and customer data. 
Customer data relating to any purchase/booking of lessons or gift vouchers. This can include your name, billing address or delivery address.


4. HOW I USE YOUR DATA

I process communication data for the purposes of communicating with you and record keeping. My lawful ground for this processing is my legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to me, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims. I process customer data to supply drum lessons and gift vouchers and keep records of transactions.


5. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

I do not share your personal data with third parties.


6. YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

Under data protection laws you have rights in relation to your personal data that include the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to portability of data and ( where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.

You can see more about these rights at:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

















 

 

 

 

 

 

Home
TDT, Biography & Videos
Tuition
The Studio
Latest News
Contact TDT/ Privacy policy